KERSTETTER 5K RUN & FAMILY FUN WALK 2012 5K RUN

Age Group Results

July 14, 2012


Results By DMC Timing


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female TOP OVERALL 5K FINIS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

LYDIA SOUTER Huron OH

356

27

8

19:36.2

2

Michaela Foisy

444

17

10

19:39.4

3

ALEXA RICK

312

19

16

20:03.9

 
Top

FEMALE 9 & UNDER

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Kaylin Betances

353

9

410

38:42.3

 
Top

FEMALE 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jena Copley

448

13

57

23:22.8

2

LYDIA HEALY

161

12

97

25:01.8

3

GRACE BARACSKAI

15

12

182

28:35.9

4

CASSIE CLOUSER

69

12

258

31:11.3

5

Kelly Malloy

526

12

270

31:38.4

6

Hannah Orsik

440

13

287

32:19.9

7

EMILY ELEK

105

13

355

35:36.2

8

Hannah Schramm

424

10

380

36:48.6

9

WYNTER HEILMAN

165

13

473

47:14.1

 
Top

FEMALE 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Elizabeth Foisy

446

15

70

23:49.0

2

SARAH ZIEGELMEYER

415

15

109

25:45.0

3

Katarina Zemanek

523

17

110

25:45.0

4

DANIELLE NAGY

274

15

115

25:55.7

5

JESSICA BERAN

25

15

118

26:04.4

6

ELIZABETH WIEHE

398

17

157

27:25.6

7

Mary Theresa Schafer

510

17

176

28:12.7

8

Devon Milkovich

450

18

198

28:54.9

9

TAYLOR O'DELL

289

14

245

30:34.3

10

CASSIE CUNNINGHAM

84

16

252

30:50.9

11

Julia Plumb Elyria OH

495

14

273

31:41.1

12

Madison Lambert

439

14

286

32:18.2

13

STANCEY THOMPSON

375

16

290

32:24.8

14

TIFFANY MCCLELLAND

252

18

307

33:10.0

15

NERELIS BETANCES

426

15

309

33:10.6

16

SIERRA SNODGRASS

354

15

390

37:21.0

17

JACQUELINE RODRIQUEZ

318

14

401

38:09.7

18

Ashley Smith

341

18

405

38:12.6

19

MEGAN HEALY

160

18

408

38:32.7

20

ASHLEY BURGETT

49

15

413

38:55.1

21

BOBBI ZELENKA

414

14

414

38:56.6

22

HAILIE GERDING

139

18

421

39:10.9

23

Felicia Densmore

567

15

434

41:17.6

24

JENNA CORLEY

74

18

454

42:54.1

25

STEPHANIE KEFFER

207

18

478

47:48.8

 
Top

FEMALE 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Lauren Hutka

478

20

25

21:13.3

2

ABIGAIL O'DELL

290

19

71

23:49.2

3

GRACE DILL

95

19

74

23:56.4

4

JULIE BURNS

50

22

96

25:01.5

5

COURTNEY COX

78

21

145

26:57.9

6

Bre Benjamin

569

20

167

27:56.2

7

Suzy Street

559

23

201

28:59.1

8

AMANDA COX

77

21

209

29:04.5

9

Courtney Neigh

509

19

211

29:04.7

10

LANA HARDEN

153

22

224

29:27.2

11

Jennifer Pinkney

434

23

233

29:50.3

12

NICOLE DANGELO

88

23

236

30:04.4

13

Adrienne Eichenlaub

504

23

269

31:34.6

14

ANNA MAIORCA

247

24

272

31:40.2

15

SARAH HOOVER

175

24

288

32:20.5

16

CATHERINE PAVELL

295

22

289

32:20.6

17

AMANDA HODY

171

22

310

33:14.4

18

REBECCA BODMANN

38

19

314

33:38.0

19

CHRISTINA VAN DYKE

381

21

317

33:47.8

20

Misty Kerstetter

177

19

329

34:32.0

21

CHRISTINA GROSS

146

22

330

34:32.1

22

CAITLIN JOHNSON

195

23

336

34:38.4

23

BRITTANY JOHNSON

196

24

342

35:01.9

24

Ashley Snyder

475

23

347

35:24.6

25

ANNALYSE FREDERICK

130

20

350

35:31.7

26

KILEY FLETCHER

120

19

354

35:32.4

27

DANI REED

309

24

446

42:35.6

28

JULIANN BOCKMORE

35

22

452

42:43.3

29

ALEXIS VELEZ

384

20

453

42:51.8

30

NICHOLE BRATON

41

21

474

47:21.6

31

NATASHA MARRERO

250

23

483

50:59.8

 
Top

FEMALE 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Karen Hahn

563

29

46

23:06.7

2

ASHLEY BELZER Cleveland OH

21

25

80

24:13.7

3

Lauren Beck

436

28

117

25:56.0

4

KASEY LASKO

233

27

133

26:29.8

5

JODY BOWERS

40

29

143

26:54.0

6

HAILEY JUNGEBERG

199

27

161

27:33.7

7

AMANDA COLEMAN

72

26

177

28:18.4

8

MICHELLE FEIERABEND

114

25

192

28:49.8

9

ERIN SIMONSON

347

28

200

28:57.1

10

SARAH MCNULTY

259

29

235

30:00.9

11

LIZ HUI

185

29

237

30:18.5

12

Kristy Spishak

533

28

241

30:26.6

13

HANNA AKERS

2

27

248

30:46.0

14

BRITTANY ASBURY

9

26

249

30:46.2

15

JULIE DOAN

97

27

291

32:28.7

16

MEGAN ANDERSON

6

27

292

32:28.7

17

JULIA KINNEY

219

27

294

32:33.8

18

LAUREN BURGESS

48

25

303

32:49.9

19

ANNA NORRIS

287

27

311

33:27.0

20

Megan Reilley

480

27

316

33:43.9

21

SOMER SPYAK

358

28

323

34:07.4

22

JESSICA PAGE

292

29

335

34:38.2

23

BRITTNEY FARO

113

27

340

34:55.0

24

Ashley Frame

474

28

348

35:24.7

25

TINA KOWALCZYK

224

29

358

35:37.9

26

ANDREA HORNING

178

29

365

35:54.3

27

GLYNNIS HUGHES

183

27

377

36:16.5

28

Karri Peck Cleveland OH

451

27

389

37:12.7

29

KARI JARRETT

192

28

392

37:30.3

30

HANNAH FORTE

125

29

419

39:05.6

31

CHRISTINA NEIDERT MCKAY

279

28

422

39:13.6

32

MELISSA EICHENLAUB

102

28

428

40:03.5

33

GINA MATYAS

251

29

440

42:00.4

34

AMANDA KERCHMAR

212

27

450

42:42.8

 
Top

FEMALE 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

STEPHANIE CARRELL

57

33

81

24:22.8

2

VERONICA SEAMAN

334

30

169

27:57.3

3

Mary Rhoads

470

34

171

28:01.4

4

Tatyana Hower

534

33

208

29:04.4

5

Jessi Kirsh

520

31

213

29:06.1

6

Julie Clevenger

564

30

215

29:11.3

7

CASSANDRA FARIS

112

31

225

29:28.9

8

JASMINE BAILY

14

34

231

29:45.4

9

Tara White

479

34

240

30:25.8

10

APRIL PALMER

293

34

244

30:32.5

11

LEISHA CATANESE

61

33

253

30:52.5

12

KATIE KASPER

206

33

260

31:13.0

13

CELENA CRYTZER

82

34

262

31:16.1

14

TYSHEKWA MADISON

245

32

266

31:22.2

15

Crystal Mezlak

506

33

275

31:41.9

16

Lisa Miller

487

31

277

31:48.7

17

Heather Gorski

467

31

304

32:54.4

18

CARRIE NAUGLE

276

33

324

34:09.7

19

JENNIFER STARKEY

359

33

344

35:11.7

20

Katie Kovach

545

30

363

35:52.4

21

Darlena Obran Elyria OH

459

31

378

36:32.2

22

RACHEL JARRELL

191

34

387

37:04.0

23

DIANE MELVIN

262

34

391

37:30.1

24

DANIELLE RICH

311

32

400

38:05.9

25

REBECCA PAYNE

296

32

416

39:02.2

26

KRISTIN HOOPS

174

32

436

41:34.6

27

HEATHER COSTELLO

76

34

444

42:29.9

28

Susie Moore

454

30

459

43:10.3

29

Deb Frabotts

455

32

460

43:10.9

30

AMANDA LEAL

234

33

471

45:56.6

31

KIEYA HILL

169

31

472

47:06.3

 
Top

FEMALE 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

SUZANNE SIMON

346

35

69

23:47.3

2

Enedina Canales

71

35

82

24:24.9

3

STEPHANIE RUSH

322

39

122

26:07.8

4

MEG ASHDOWN

11

35

130

26:24.4

5

SHANNON WALLS

388

39

132

26:26.3

6

RENEE BARRETT

16

38

142

26:53.8

7

LAURA WARD

392

39

186

28:39.2

8

Farnaz Ansari

550

36

189

28:43.1

9

TAMMY FIGULA

117

37

195

28:51.4

10

Carolina Krupp

535

35

207

29:03.5

11

Heather Aschemeier Lorain OH

548

38

226

29:30.3

12

Cyndi Dohl

429

37

227

29:40.9

13

TONI YAROSH

407

36

228

29:41.1

14

HEATHER BARTON

19

37

265

31:20.4

15

MARLA THOMPSON

374

39

283

32:00.1

16

HEATHER SCHOFIELD

329

37

298

32:44.5

17

Jenny Andolsek

560

38

325

34:10.8

18

JEN ELEK

104

35

332

34:33.7

19

TARA WANDERSLEBEN

390

37

334

34:38.2

20

JODY WILLI

400

35

360

35:42.9

21

JEN CAIN

54

35

367

35:55.5

22

LAURA SCHRAMM

330

36

381

36:48.8

23

KERRI SMITH

351

36

384

36:55.4

24

BECKY VOGEL

385

39

395

37:48.9

25

JULIE NICHOLAS

282

35

398

37:56.2

26

KRISTIE OHLIN

291

36

399

37:56.2

27

LIB JACKSON

190

36

403

38:11.6

28

Tammy Merrell

500

39

424

39:17.4

29

MOLLY NAYLOR

278

36

437

41:34.7

30

HEATHER SORG

355

38

457

42:59.1

31

MICHELE MIZELL

266

37

462

43:23.5

32

KELLY GUMP

147

35

463

43:24.3

33

SHANNON CANNON

56

38

470

45:47.2

34

AIMEE HEILMAN

163

38

482

48:06.3

35

Susan Baki

488

37

485

52:08.8

 
Top

FEMALE 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Nancy Wells

571

41

76

24:02.7

2

KAREN CAWTHON

63

41

88

24:43.3

3

ANGELA 2 MINNILLO

265

41

126

26:13.7

4

BETH KOVACH

223

41

128

26:15.3

5

JULIE IRELAND

188

41

134

26:33.0

6

TRACY WELCH

394

42

155

27:16.5

7

Tammy McIlwaine

507

44

156

27:21.9

8

KATHY ARMSTRONG

8

40

158

27:27.6

9

JOANN FELTON

115

41

185

28:37.9

10

CATHY DARMSTADT

91

41

196

28:51.9

11

MIKKI ROZAR

320

41

263

31:17.1

12

TERESA BERKI

27

44

267

31:25.9

13

KELLY GARDNER

136

44

306

33:05.1

14

TARA RAYNAK

307

42

312

33:35.3

15

TERI HAYES

157

43

326

34:15.4

16

MICHELLE BUGA

46

41

328

34:30.2

17

MAGGIE TEEHAN

369

41

338

34:43.0

18

Andrea Kryszak

456

42

361

35:46.0

19

ROBIN SINK

350

42

364

35:54.1

20

LORI ZOLLER

419

40

376

36:10.7

21

Anita Galinsky-James

485

44

382

36:52.5

22

Tricia Jones

502

41

420

39:10.8

23

CARLA HANDLEY

149

43

431

40:54.5

24

AMY DINA

96

42

433

41:04.9

25

CARRIE SCHROTH

331

41

442

42:19.1

26

KAREN VANKERKHOVE

382

42

456

42:55.6

27

SUZANNE HEALY

159

42

466

43:42.7

28

BIELKA CASADA

59

40

475

47:22.0

29

AUDREY DANIELS

89

40

476

47:25.0

30

Michelle Ternes

489

41

484

52:08.4

31

Kristin Burden

471

43

486

52:41.6

 
Top

FEMALE 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

DIANNE NIMON

285

47

49

23:12.7

2

KATHY NAGY

273

45

116

25:55.8

3

MARY VAN ALMEN

380

49

137

26:39.5

4

JANE BIER

32

47

164

27:44.1

5

LISA SHOMO

343

46

181

28:27.4

6

Jody Barilla Avon Lake OH

539

45

183

28:36.5

7

KRIS NEWLAND

280

45

218

29:18.5

8

JEANNE GLEISNER

140

48

302

32:49.9

9

KELLY MYERS

271

46

352

35:31.9

10

GAYLE KISER

220

47

373

36:07.8

11

SHERRY CLOUSER

68

45

379

36:40.5

12

Tamela Grubb

462

45

396

37:49.9

13

CARISSA WRIGHT

404

45

409

38:37.8

14

VERNA HORWEDEL

180

45

439

41:39.3

15

Amy Malloy

531

48

449

42:42.6

16

Donna Horton

441

48

468

44:17.7

17

Kris Newland

490

45

469

44:50.7

18

Michele Dill

515

47

480

47:57.6

19

LORI CORLEY

73

48

488

54:15.7

 
Top

FEMALE 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Patti Sunagel Elyria OH

481

54

77

24:10.9

2

TAMMIE GERDING

138

50

149

27:04.4

3

JEAN NAGEL Avon OH

272

52

216

29:16.9

4

JEANNETTE BENJAMIN

23

51

217

29:18.2

5

KARIN FORTNER Amherst OH

126

50

257

31:04.9

6

DEB CLOW Amherst OH

70

51

264

31:19.5

7

Mary Ann Kuehn

521

53

281

31:58.2

8

WENDY KILBY

217

52

305

33:00.6

9

Tammy Turner

527

52

339

34:44.2

10

PENNY SWIERAD Strongsville OH

365

54

341

34:55.1

11

MICHELE RAZDRH

308

53

359

35:39.2

12

GAIL KASPER

204

51

362

35:51.2

13

SUSAN SETLIFF

339

51

406

38:18.0

14

SUSAN LEWIS

238

52

445

42:30.5

15

KATHI BOCKMORE

37

53

447

42:35.8

16

Susan Myor

528

53

448

42:40.1

17

MARY JO KERCHMAR

213

51

451

42:43.0

18

DEE TELZEROW

370

52

464

43:40.3

19

Jackie Terrell

472

51

487

52:42.1

 
Top

FEMALE 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Wendy Long

452

55

319

34:02.1

2

BRIDGET BRUSHABER

44

58

407

38:18.9

3

KAREN CHAPMAN

65

56

432

41:04.9

 
Top

FEMALE 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Susan M Survance

499

60

140

26:47.9

2

NANCY DANISEK Medina OH

90

61

170

28:01.3

3

JEAN YOUNGS

409

64

430

40:50.3

4

EILEEN KNOBLE Avon OH

222

63

455

42:54.4

 
Top

FEMALE 65 & OVER

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JEANNE SIKORSKI

344

66

259

31:11.8

 
Top

Overall Male TOP OVERALL 5K FINIS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MATT WIEHE

397

19

1

17:03.2

2

James Hawks

445

15

2

17:11.4

3

Andrew Belzer Cleveland OH

264

28

3

17:18.8

 
Top

Male 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Unknown Partic. 435

435

121

26:07.3

2

Unknown Partic. 422

422

125

26:10.5

3

Unknown Partic. 423

423

178

28:19.1

4

Unknown Partic. 421

421

313

33:37.9

5

Unknown Partic. 558

558

425

39:29.1

 
Top

MALE 9 & UNDER

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

COLIN BARRETT

17

9

144

26:55.3

2

JACE PEREZ

298

8

160

27:30.6

3

CAMERON MOSS

270

9

180

28:24.5

4

HOLDEN LONGACRE

242

6

366

35:55.1

5

ZACHARY LONGACRE

243

8

368

35:57.0

 
Top

MALE 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JACK BIER Amherst OH

31

13

40

22:44.5

2

MICHAEL KROBOTH

226

13

83

24:28.2

3

Noah Hoefs

498

12

86

24:33.0

4

HUNTER SIMBOLI

345

13

98

25:03.2

5

Tyler Kovach

524

12

100

25:08.8

6

Simon Liszeski

463

13

119

26:05.6

7

JASON JR. KAROLAK

203

13

120

26:07.0

8

LUKE GARDNER

137

11

184

28:36.9

9

Bobby Weber

497

12

204

29:00.5

10

Tyler Schramm

425

12

212

29:05.4

11

Mackie Eichenlaub

562

13

242

30:27.3

12

Dellan Malloy

530

10

255

31:01.5

13

DAVID MCCULLOUGH

255

12

372

36:05.1

 
Top

MALE 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ben Smith

437

14

5

17:50.7

2

Ryan Lynch

476

18

6

18:04.8

3

Simon Perales

561

14

12

19:41.1

4

Jake Chizmar

518

14

14

19:56.0

5

CREIGHTON JENSEN

193

15

15

19:56.9

6

Manny Danao

443

15

27

21:35.2

7

BEN DAVIS Medina OH

92

15

52

23:17.8

8

JUSTIN RAYNAK

306

14

53

23:18.7

9

BRYAN FOX

128

18

55

23:22.4

10

JACOB WARD

391

14

58

23:26.8

11

ELIJAH HILL

168

15

64

23:43.2

12

MYLES TERNES

371

16

107

25:43.8

13

DANIEL PARSONS

294

18

112

25:47.2

14

TYLER BUGA

47

15

150

27:06.6

15

Nick Kmieck

496

14

152

27:10.7

16

IAN JONES

197

14

203

29:00.2

17

NATHAN KEITH

210

17

280

31:55.9

18

BEN MORTON

269

16

369

36:00.2

19

BRANDON MCKENNA

258

15

370

36:01.3

20

JESSE SETLIFF

338

14

435

41:24.6

21

COLE HEALY

162

14

461

43:18.3

22

AARON BEALL

20

17

479

47:49.4

 
Top

MALE 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KIRK SHELLHOUSE Wellington OH

340

24

4

17:44.7

2

JOSHUA ALLEN North Olmsted OH

4

22

7

19:13.7

3

WILLIAM SELLERS

335

21

9

19:39.2

4

Gabriel Cruz

532

19

13

19:42.9

5

CODY JOHNSON

194

24

41

22:46.7

6

TOM PODULKA

301

24

42

22:47.3

7

EVAN HILTON

170

19

50

23:17.2

8

MATT HARDEN

152

24

54

23:21.6

9

AARON GRIMM

144

22

67

23:44.0

10

KEVIN URBANSKY

379

21

75

24:00.1

11

MARCUS MADISON

246

24

79

24:12.4

12

Joseph Smith

538

23

90

24:49.9

13

Matt Piah

432

23

94

25:00.5

14

JUSTIN BOCKMORE

33

19

105

25:31.7

15

ANDY FADENHOLZ

110

22

123

26:07.9

16

Mark Quayle

537

19

124

26:09.0

17

Charles McArthur

465

24

127

26:14.2

18

Michael Mahony

503

23

139

26:45.1

19

GRANT GRADISEK

141

23

147

27:00.9

20

MATT MORTON

268

21

151

27:07.2

21

BEN MARINER

249

24

165

27:48.8

22

Adam Funk

494

22

168

27:56.6

23

Tanner Bolin

555

21

232

29:47.0

24

MATT KUSZNIR

227

20

238

30:24.0

25

MICHAEL RIVERA

314

21

261

31:15.3

26

RYAN MCDERMOTT

256

19

308

33:10.2

27

Thomas Radachi

468

21

318

33:48.0

28

MIKE SCHMIDT

328

23

393

37:32.8

29

DERRICK LANIER

231

24

411

38:52.5

30

Robert Morton

482

19

412

38:54.1

31

STEVE CHANCEY

64

21

417

39:05.2

32

Cody Dill

514

19

481

48:00.5

 
Top

MALE 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

NICK EICHENLAUB

87

29

38

22:41.1

2

ADAM FREEMAN

131

25

39

22:43.1

3

NICK ZINGALE

418

28

48

23:11.9

4

Charles Lee

458

28

65

23:43.3

5

JEREMY HUGHES

182

27

66

23:43.8

6

DEVIN GARD

135

28

85

24:32.3

7

JOSH KERCHMAR

215

26

114

25:50.8

8

BRETT MCSHANE

260

27

163

27:43.2

9

ANTONIO BAEZ

13

27

172

28:08.4

10

CHRIS BESSE

28

27

193

28:50.0

11

ETHAN MILLER

263

25

230

29:42.9

12

MATT ALASKA

3

28

250

30:46.5

13

MIKE ASBURY

10

26

251

30:46.6

14

Donovan Flynn

491

26

285

32:18.0

15

Matthew Beck

438

28

343

35:10.5

16

MICHAEL EICHENLAUB

103

28

357

35:37.0

17

JOE BOCKMORE

36

26

465

43:41.1

 
Top

MALE 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

CALEB THIBEAULT

372

31

17

20:07.3

2

BRETT BEVAN

30

33

28

21:56.1

3

BRETT DUFFY

99

32

29

22:00.3

4

JOHN ZINGALE

417

31

31

22:01.5

5

Brian Seman

544

31

37

22:30.9

6

JASON BURRER

51

33

43

22:52.1

7

PAUL HARMYCH

154

32

44

22:56.6

8

DAN KETCHAM

216

32

45

23:01.5

9

ZAC HORNING

176

30

60

23:37.1

10

Jared Eakins

541

34

72

23:49.2

11

BILL LANTZ

232

33

73

23:55.5

12

MARK LINDSEY

240

32

84

24:29.7

13

Mark Camilovic

513

34

93

24:54.7

14

Kevin Kirsh

522

32

99

25:04.3

15

STEPHEN HOWARD

181

30

101

25:13.8

16

Bob Loper

570

30

138

26:40.6

17

ANDREW KEHL

209

31

154

27:13.7

18

JACOB PEREZ Lorain OH

297

34

159

27:29.8

19

Robert Szilvasy

460

32

162

27:35.2

20

CHUCK THOMPSON

373

31

166

27:52.6

21

Eric Miller Jr

483

33

190

28:44.9

22

TODD WRIGHT

405

34

191

28:48.1

23

Mark Dunbar

557

30

229

29:42.7

24

MATT SUGERIK

362

32

295

32:34.4

25

ROBERT SEMMENS

336

34

321

34:02.6

26

BRYAN ANDRASSY

7

34

351

35:31.8

27

DAVID MCCULLOUGH

254

33

374

36:08.8

28

JOHN KOWALCZYK

225

30

386

37:02.7

29

RYAN MCKAY

257

30

423

39:13.7

 
Top

MALE 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Aaron Neff

469

37

19

20:30.5

2

SAM LAMBERT

228

38

26

21:15.5

3

MARK CAWTHON Amherst OH

62

38

32

22:03.9

4

DAVID RAMOS

305

37

33

22:19.3

5

Daniel McBennett

516

37

34

22:20.0

6

Jason Hirz Avon OH

525

39

51

23:17.5

7

JASON DABILA Cleveland OH

85

38

61

23:37.7

8

ERIC KASPER

205

36

62

23:39.9

9

Rick Fuehrer

553

37

78

24:12.3

10

WILLIAM LANE

229

38

87

24:35.5

11

ANDY CRYTZER

81

36

89

24:46.2

12

Garth Grimes

542

39

102

25:21.9

13

BRIAN CASPER

60

37

104

25:27.0

14

DAREN LUBINSKY

244

39

106

25:43.2

15

ZXAVIER CAGLE

53

38

108

25:43.9

16

ROBERT MORRIS

267

37

141

26:52.6

17

MANUEL ROMAN

319

39

146

27:00.3

18

Scott Hayduk

554

39

173

28:09.3

19

DAVID WALLS

389

39

175

28:10.6

20

Greg Berna

551

39

188

28:42.2

21

David Emlaw

552

39

194

28:50.0

22

Chuck Leininger

511

39

202

28:59.5

23

BRIAN HANLON

150

35

205

29:00.6

24

MICHAEL YAROSH

406

36

220

29:22.6

25

KEVIN NAYLOR

277

38

271

31:40.1

26

Jason Aschemeier

549

36

278

31:52.2

27

ALAN KINNEY

218

38

296

32:41.3

28

Jake Webber

431

39

301

32:48.9

29

DANIEL ASHDOWN

12

37

320

34:02.3

30

JASON SMITH Lorain OH

352

38

322

34:05.3

31

DENNIS VOGEL

386

38

327

34:21.2

32

KEVIN SINGLETON

349

39

349

35:26.7

33

Matt Horwedel

486

36

383

36:53.2

34

CORY FREADLING

129

37

385

36:56.4

35

DAMON HUNT

186

35

397

37:53.8

36

CHARLIE JACKSON

189

38

404

38:11.7

37

RICHARD FORTE

124

35

418

39:05.3

38

DAN WOOTEN

403

38

443

42:26.8

 
Top

MALE 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

David Hathaway

477

41

11

19:39.9

2

John Nakel

473

44

18

20:15.3

3

PATRICK MCCRANN

253

44

21

20:41.6

4

Randy Osborne

505

41

30

22:00.5

5

Thom Feher

517

40

35

22:21.7

6

Tim Gossman

568

44

36

22:27.7

7

Eric Glover

449

44

47

23:07.4

8

Brad Copley

447

40

56

23:22.7

9

Heath Tester

457

41

63

23:41.4

10

Sean Malloy

529

44

68

23:46.7

11

BRIAN AICHELE

1

40

91

24:50.9

12

Calvin Cross

501

40

103

25:25.2

13

Ted Liszeski

464

42

174

28:10.1

14

ERIC BERGEN

26

41

197

28:53.7

15

RICHARD NISENBOUM

286

41

219

29:22.5

16

KEVIN BARTLEY

18

41

222

29:26.2

17

Kenneth Homoki

461

43

239

30:25.6

18

TODD HEALY

158

42

276

31:45.1

19

PAUL BRIMLOW

42

43

331

34:33.0

20

JACK HANDLEY

148

43

346

35:22.1

21

SEAN RUTTER

324

44

353

35:31.9

22

GARRETT LONGACRE

241

42

375

36:10.2

23

JEREMY GRAU

142

44

388

37:07.2

24

ADAM SCHROTH

332

41

441

42:16.2

25

ALLEN CLARK

66

44

458

43:06.7

 
Top

MALE 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jim Tuttle West Salem OH

466

47

20

20:41.3

2

Jerry Chizmar

519

46

24

21:05.2

3

Tim Vereb

540

45

95

25:01.1

4

RICH DOTSON Lorain OH

98

46

111

25:46.5

5

THOMAS JONES

198

46

153

27:12.8

6

DUANE STREATOR

202

47

199

28:55.3

7

Steve Neigh

508

47

210

29:04.6

8

SCOTT NAGY

275

45

246

30:41.0

9

Rob Bennett

556

45

247

30:43.6

10

ANDY PLAS

300

47

256

31:04.7

11

DOUG HAYES

156

46

268

31:32.8

12

Don Meier

453

46

297

32:42.9

13

JIM SWORD

367

45

315

33:39.0

14

WILLIAM NORTON

288

49

333

34:34.9

15

ROD FAIR

111

45

345

35:12.2

16

Bill Resar

536

48

356

35:36.5

17

Allen Marcum

433

45

402

38:11.5

18

MARK MEDWID

261

47

426

39:58.7

19

DAVID LANGLEY

230

48

427

39:58.8

 
Top

MALE 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Manuel Rodriquez

565

51

22

20:41.7

2

DON CUNNINGHAM

83

51

129

26:21.3

3

Gregory Kulow

547

51

135

26:36.8

4

BUD LEINENGER

237

50

148

27:01.5

5

BRUCE FELTON

116

50

179

28:23.5

6

ROB CORTS

75

50

206

29:02.3

7

JOHN NEWLAND

281

53

214

29:10.1

8

BRAD SETLIFF

337

51

221

29:23.8

9

JEFF IRELAND

187

51

243

30:29.1

10

MARK KERCHMAR

214

53

299

32:45.7

11

JEFFREY PROKOP

304

51

415

39:02.0

12

Mark Horton

442

50

467

43:55.5

 
Top

MALE 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

David Garland

543

55

254

30:53.9

2

CARLOS DABILA Cleveland OH

86

57

293

32:32.1

3

Ken Webber

430

55

300

32:48.6

4

SCOTT BENJAMIN

24

57

337

34:38.8

5

Bert Flynn

492

58

394

37:38.1

6

ROBERT KISH

221

57

477

47:33.3

 
Top

MALE 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

David Wendell

427

60

23

20:52.4

2

DAVID ALPINE Westlake OH

5

63

59

23:31.5

3

STAN HUGHES

184

60

92

24:54.4

4

Tracy Nicely

546

64

113

25:47.4

5

RONALD BRUSHABER

45

61

131

26:25.7

6

CHRISTOPHER NICHOLS

283

64

187

28:39.3

7

JACK BYRNE

52

62

223

29:26.5

8

PAUL GRAUPMANN

143

60

274

31:41.5

9

PAT KELLEY

211

64

429

40:24.8

 
Top

MALE 65 & OVER

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

ANGEL RIVERA

315

71

136

26:38.8

2

Bob Llyod

512

66

234

29:54.6

3

LUIS BONILLA Lorain OH

39

74

279

31:54.0

4

John Paul Amherst OH

566

68

282

31:59.2

5

Bill Shaff Stall

484

76

284

32:09.6

6

TERRY 2 SHILLING

342

70

371

36:02.2

7

Bob Navalinsky

420

71

438

41:35.3